Privacy Policy

Roscoe Tree Services Ltd respects the privacy of our users and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy. This page informs you of the policies regarding collection, use, storing of personal information we receive from users on our website. 

We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). We will not collect any information about you except where it is knowingly provided by you with your consent.

What ​personal information do we collect?

When using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. For example, when you submit a query form. We only collect personal data on this website when it directly provided to us by you the user.  Information we may ask for when you submit a form is; your name, email address, home address and telephone number.​

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulations 2018, you have the right to review any personal information provided to us at any time. We do not store credit card details, nor do we sell, or share customer details with any third party for commercial reasons. You have the right to amend your details at any time. Please contact roscoetreeservicesltd@gmail.com to make any changes. 

Why do we collect such personal information?

The information that we collect for the submission forms relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you and to meet our commitments to you. We use your information to get in contact with you and answer your enquiries regarding our services. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes; to notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service changes that may affect our service. 

How do we store, share and disclose of your personal information? 

Contact data will be used solely by Roscoe Tree Services Ltd, and not passed on to any third-party services, except when we request your permission to do so, or under special circumstances where we are legally required to do so.

Third Party Services

Note that while our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not responsible for such websites’ or services’ privacy practices, and encourage you to be aware when you leave our Services and read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such linked third-party websites and services.

 

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

We recognise the importance of privacy to our users and therefore will review this policy at any time. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. ​​​